Earnings Estimates

Glossary
MDRX (Common Stock)
Price9.90Change- 0.64
Volume3,080,613% Change6.07%
Intraday High10.5552 Week High14.97
Intraday Low9.9052 Week Low8.54
Today's Open10.47CurrencyUS Dollar
Previous Close10.54Exchange NASDAQ
03/22/19 4:00 p.m. ETPricing delayed 20 minutes
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy1
3-Hold13
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 210.840.940.750.85602-24.51
AnnualDec 200.750.810.680.751907-6.25
AnnualDec 190.670.700.650.6720017-8.64
QuarterlyMar 190.140.160.110.1418010-31.11
QuarterlyJun 190.160.180.070.1618010-23.21
QuarterlySep 190.180.220.160.181827-13.77
QuarterlyDec 190.190.230.170.191708-24.18
Long Term Growth 9.809.809.809.801010.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 180.720.73-1.47
AnnualDec 170.620.620.01
AnnualDec 160.550.56-2.58
QuarterlyDec 180.200.21-4.99
QuarterlySep 180.180.20-9.11
QuarterlyJun 180.180.180.32
QuarterlyMar 180.160.17-7.07
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):0.72
FY0 End Date:Dec 18
Ind. Annual Div.0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:22.34
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:10.23
Yield (%):0.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Stock Information

Featured Events

  Q4 2018 Earnings Press Release

  Q4 2018 - Supplemental Financial Data

Transfer Agent Info:

For questions about your shares or address changes, please
click here for more information.