Earnings Estimates

Glossary
MDRX (Common Stock)
Price10.00Change+ 0.18
Volume3,301,623% Change1.83%
Intraday High10.1652 Week High16.13
Intraday Low9.7952 Week Low9.24
Today's Open9.94CurrencyUS Dollar
Previous Close9.82Exchange NASDAQ
12/11/18 4:00 p.m. ETPricing delayed 20 minutes
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy3
3-Hold12
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 200.921.030.800.9210000.00
AnnualDec 190.810.870.740.822002-1.08
AnnualDec 180.730.750.700.731900-0.14
QuarterlyDec 180.210.230.170.211800-0.79
QuarterlyMar 190.180.220.150.1913330.00
QuarterlyJun 190.190.230.160.191335-2.21
QuarterlySep 190.210.290.160.2113060.00
Long Term Growth 14.9014.9014.9014.901010.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 170.620.620.01
AnnualDec 160.550.56-2.58
AnnualDec 150.470.461.43
QuarterlySep 180.180.20-9.11
QuarterlyJun 180.180.180.32
QuarterlyMar 180.160.17-7.07
QuarterlyDec 170.180.18-1.26
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):0.62
FY0 End Date:Dec 17
Ind. Annual Div.0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:24.80
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:12.32
Yield (%):0.00
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Stock Information

Featured Events

  Q3 2018 Earnings Press Release

  Q3 2018 - Supplemental Financial Data

Transfer Agent Info:

For questions about your shares or address changes, please
click here for more information.